Program Committee

Malcolm Atkinson
The University of Edinburgh, UK
Prasanna Balaprakash
Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Wes Bethel
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Kris Bubendorfer
Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Hans-Joachim Bungartz
Technical University of Munich, Germany
Donatella Castelli
CNR-ISTI, Italy
Kum-Won Cho
KISTI Supercomputing Center, South Korea
Andrea Clematis
IMATI - CNR, Italy
Simon Cox
University of Southampton, UK
Vasa Curcin
King's College London, UK
Susumu Date
Osaka University, Japan
Antonella Galizia
IMATI-CNR, Italy
Alberto Garcia
ICMAB-CSIC, Spain
Sandra Gesing
University of Illinois System, USA
Madhu Govindaraju
SUNY Binghamton, USA
Tom Hacker
Purdue University, USA
Jim Hogan
Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Eliu Huerta
Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Rajkumar Kettimuthu
Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Alexey Lastovetsky
University College Dublin, Ireland
Erwin Laure
MPCDF, Germany
Ulf Leser
Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Germany
Daniele Lezzi
Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain
Chen Li
Monash University, Australia
Gang Luo
University of Washington, USA
Piotr Luszczek
University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Amit Majumdar
San Diego Supercomputer Center, USA
Maciej Malawski
AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Marta Mattoso
Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Jose Moreira
University of Aveiro, Portugal
Gilberto Pastorello
University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Dirk Pleiter
KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Fabio Porto
National Laboratory of Scientific Computation, Brazil
Loïc Pottier
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Thomas Poulet
CSIRO, Australia
Marcelo S. Reis
University of Campinas, Brazil
Paul Roe
Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Robert Schuler
University of Southern California, USA
Arjun Shankar
Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Raul Sirvent
Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain
Nigel Stanger
University of Otago, New Zealand
Achim Streit
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Domenico Talia
University of Calabria, Italy
Yoshio Tanaka
AIST, Japan
Roselyne Tchoua
DePaul University, USA
Aniket Tekawade
KLA Corporation
Rajeev Thakur
Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Rob Van Nieuwpoort
Netherlands eScience Center, The Netherlands
David Walker
Cardiff University, UK
Paul Watson
Newcastle University, UK
Xingfu Wu
Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Orcun Yildiz
Argonne National Laboratory, USA